MINNEAPOLIS PERSONAL INJURY ATTORNEY
[…] by any person of fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepresentation, misleading
statement or deceptive practice, with the intent that others rely thereon in connection
with the sale of any merchandise, whether or not any person has in fact been misled,
deceived, or damaged thereby, is enjoinable . . .”), and Minn. Stat. § 325D.13 (providing
that “[n]o person shall, in connection with the sale of merchandise, knowingly
misrepresent, directly or indirectly, the true quality, ingredients or origin of such
merchandise”), with Minn. Stat. § 325D.44, subds. 7, 13 (providing that an entity
engages in a deceptive trade practice by representing “that goods or services are of a
particular standard, quality, or grade, or that goods are of a particular style or model, if
they are of another”, or “engages in any other conduct which similarly creates a
likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding”), and Minn. Stat. § 325F.67 (providing
that any corporation that, with intent to sell or in anywise dispose of merchandise